Foreign Guests 2015

BULGARIA:   Trakia Professional Folk Dance and Music Ensemble – Plovdiv
GEORGIA:   Gurjaani Folk Dance Ensemble – Gurjaani
GREECE:   EL.KE.LA.M Dance Ensemble – Athens
ITALY:   Akragas Dance Ensemble – Agrigento
PHILIPPINES:   Bayanihan National Folk Dance Company – Manila
POLAND:   Folk Dance Ensemble of the Marii Curie University – Lublin
SERBIA:   Mladost Avala Artistic Society – Belgrade
SLOVAKIA:   SL’UK State Traditional Dance Company – Bratislava
TRANSYLVANIA- ROMANIA:   Berkenye Dance Ensemble – Szilágycsehi
TRANSYLVANIA- ROMANIA:   Háromszék Dance Ensemble – Sfintu George
TURKEY:   Ekin Ensemble of EGE University – Izmír


 

 

BULGARIA:   Trakia Professional Folk Dance and Music EnsemblePlovdiv
June 14, Sunday 3 pm   Carnival Parade
June 15, Monday 8 pm   Kobuci Gaden – International Dance House
June 16, Tuesday 3 pm   Wine City Carnival
June 18, Thursday 6 pm   Chain Bridge Competition
June 19, Friday 8 pm   Erkel Theatre – European Dance Caravan
June 20, Saturday 8 pm   Margaret Island Open Air Stage – Gala
June 21, Sunday 7.30 pm   Vigadó Pest – Music Gala

GEORGIA:   Gurjaani Folk Dance EnsembleGurjaani
June 14, Sunday 3 pm   Carnival Parade
June 14, Sunday 7 pm   Békásmegyer Carnival
June 15, Monday 8 pm   Kobuci Gaden – International Dance House
June 16, Tuesday 3 pm   Wine City Carnival
June 18, Thursday 6 pm   Chain Bridge Competition
June 20, Saturday 8 pm   Margaret Island Open Air Stage – Gala
June 21, Sunday 7.30 pm   Vigadó Pest – Music Gala

GREECE:   EL.KE.LA.M Dance EnsembleAthens
June 14, Sunday 3 pm   Carnival Parade
June 14, Sunday 7 pm   Békásmegyer Carnival
June 15, Monday 8 pm   Kobuci Gaden – International Dance House
June 16, Tuesday 3 pm   Wine City Carnival
June 18, Thursday 6 pm   Chain Bridge Competition
June 19, Friday 8 pm   Erkel Theatre – European Dance Caravan
June 20, Saturday 8 pm   Margaret Island Open Air Stage – Gala
June 21, Sunday 7.30 pm   Vigadó Pest – Music Gala

ITALY:   Akragas Dance EnsembleAgrigento
June 15, Monday 8 pm   Kobuci Gaden – International Dance House
June 16, Tuesday 3 pm   Wine City Carnival
June 18, Thursday 6 pm   Chain Bridge Competition
June 19, Friday 8 pm   Erkel Theatre – European Dance Caravan
June 20, Saturday 8 pm   Margaret Island Open Air Stage – Gala

PHILIPPINES:   Bayanihan National Folk Dance CompanyManila
June 15, Monday 8 pm   Kobuci Gaden – International Dance House
June 17, Wednesday 6.30 pm   Vigadó Pest – National Gala Night
June 18, Thursday 6 pm   Chain Bridge Competition
June 20, Saturday 8 pm   Margaret Island Open Air Stage – Gala
June 21, Sunday 7.30 pm   Vigadó Pest – Music Gala

POLAND:   Folk Dance Ensemble of the Marii Curie UniversityLublin
June 14, Sunday 3 pm   Carnival Parade
June 14, Sunday 7 pm   Békásmegyer Carnival
June 15, Monday 8 pm   Kobuci Gaden – International Dance House
June 16, Tuesday 3 pm   Wine City Carnival
June 18, Thursday 6 pm   Chain Bridge Competition
June 19, Friday 8 pm   Erkel Theatre – European Dance Caravan
June 20, Saturday 8 pm   Margaret Island Open Air Stage – Gala
June 21, Sunday 7.30 pm   Vigadó Pest – Music Gala

SERBIA:   Mladost Avala Artistic SocietyBelgrade
June 14, Sunday 3 pm   Carnival Parade
June 15, Monday 8 pm   Kobuci Gaden – International Dance House
June 18, Thursday 6 pm   Chain Bridge Competition
June 20, Saturday 8 pm   Margaret Island Open Air Stage – Gala
June 21, Sunday 7.30 pm   Vigadó Pest – Music Gala

SLOVAKIA:   SL’UK State Traditional Dance CompanyBratislava
June 18, Thursday 6 pm   Chain Bridge Competition
June 20, Saturday 8 pm   Margaret Island Open Air Stage – Gala
June 21, Sunday 7.30 pm   Vigadó Pest – Music Gala

TRANSYLVANIA- ROMANIA:   Berkenye Dance EnsembleSzilágycsehi
June 14, Sunday 3 pm   Carnival Parade
June 14, Sunday 7 pm   Békásmegyer Carnival
June 15, Monday 8 pm   Kobuci Gaden – International Dance House
June 16, Tuesday 3 pm   Wine City Carnival
June 18, Thursday 6 pm   Chain Bridge Competition

TRANSYLVANIA- ROMANIA:   Háromszék Dance EnsembleSfintu George
June 19, Friday 8 pm   Erkel Theatre – European Dance Caravan
June 20, Saturday 8 pm   Margaret Island Open Air Stage – Gala

TURKEY:   Ekin Ensemble of EGE UniversityIzmír
June 14, Sunday 3 pm   Carnival Parade
June 15, Monday 8 pm   Kobuci Gaden – International Dance House
June 18, Thursday 6 pm   Chain Bridge Competition
June 19, Friday 8 pm   Erkel Theatre – European Dance Caravan
June 20, Saturday 7 pm   Yunus Emre Institute
June 20, Saturday 8 pm   Margaret Island Open Air Stage – Gala